October 10, 2014

Eat art loud


hi boys and girls i am back again with event report which i  visited last weekend.
last weekend i was visited an event called Eat Art Loud at Grand Indonesia Mall. there were
talkshow, games, cooking demonstration and of course bazaar. they had so many booths that sell accessories, unique fashion items, art piece, home decoration, and the most mportant FOOD BOOTHS for culinary lovers. even they serve the food in artistic and unique way. how about your weekend guys? i hope you guys had a fun weekend too like me and my bestie Lintang. pssst actually on that day there were two guys asked Lintang to go out on a date with her but she rejects them cos she want to attend this event >u< (ps sorry guys)

btw some square pics on this post arent mine, it from some instagram account
cos there were so many people it impossible to get clear shots specially for main gate and those Eat art loud background instalation on first picture. so yeah i hope you guys enjoy this post, dont forget to leave some comments if you like it, i'll publish another new post at october 15th, 2014.
i'll see you again in 5 days ^^
kisses Diras.





halo aku balik lagi kali ini waktunya liputan event yang aku kunjungi akhir pekan kemarin,
aku datang ke salah satu event seru di Grand Indonesia yang bernama Eat Art Loud.
Eat Art Loud itu sendiri berisi talk show, demo masak, games, bazaar mulai dari 
aksesoris, fashion item unik, karya seni, dekorasi rumah, dan yang paling penting
banyak makanaaaaan yang bahkan dikemas dalam bentuk unik juga.
akhir pekan kemarin kalian kemana? semoga kalian juga seru seruan kayak aku sama temenku ya.
seperti biasa aku datang event sama teman seperjuangan aku bernama Lintang.
psssst padahal hari itu Lintang diajak nge-date sama dua cowo
yang 2-2nya ditolak karena bela-belain mau dateng acara ini, 
kalau aku sih emang ga laku ngaku aja lol

oh iya, beberapa foto yang berbentuk persegi di post ini hasil aku
unggah ulang dari beberapa instagram orang lain yang berkunjung ke Eat Art Loud juga.
karena pas aku datang benar-benar ramai.
ga memungkinkan untuk dapat clear shots karena penuh pengunjung.
semoga kalian suka post ini ya sampai ketemu lagi di post aku berikutnya

muah! Diras


















'












See ya' ^u^/




for more recent update of my street style check out
for more event report check out








5 comments:

  1. Lovely event, and looks like you and your friends had fun <3

    Visit my blog: www.sarahrizaga.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  2. ahh cute banget ayuuu :)

    http://www.twinklelittleheels.com

    ReplyDelete
  3. Pretty pictures and loving the all white outfit! I love art events :). I will go follow you on instagram now xx.

    ReplyDelete
  4. beautiful blog :) and i just followed you, maybe you'd like to follow back :D

    Margiessims.blogspot.ie

    ReplyDelete

Large Rainbow Pointer